A password will be e-mailed to you.

Jordskott 1

The winners of the Swedish Kristallen Awards were announced last night, and Nordic Noir series Jordskott took home the TV Drama of the Year award.

Read the full winners below:

 

Comedy of the Year

  • Partaj (Partying)
  • Ack Warmland
  • Full Patte
  • Inte ok (Not OK)
  • Morran Och Tobias

TV Drama of the Year

Program of the year

  • Ack Warmland
  • Breaking News
  • Morran och Tobias (Winner)
  • Parneviks (This is someones surname I reckon, so look into this)

Actress of the year

  • Christine Meltzer (Partaj)
  • Lena Endre (Viva Hate)
  • Mia Skaringer (Ack Warmland)
  • Moa Gammel (Jordskott)
  • Rachel Mohlin (Partaj)

Actor of the year

  • Adam Lundgren (Blå ogon – Blue Eyes)
  • David Sundin (Inte ok – Not OK)
  • Goran Ragnerstam (Jordskott)
  • Johan Petersson (Partaj)
  • Peter Andersson (Viva Hate)

Children’s show of the year

  • Kandisbarnevakten
  • Extreme Moments
  • Christmas Calendar – Secret of the Pirate Treasure
  • Bacillakuten
  • Livet I Bokstavslandet

Documentary of the year

  • Astrid
  • A Separation
  • Brottskod
  • Hunger
  • Ibrahimovic from Rosengård with more than one goal

Soap-doco of the year

  • (Hele Sverige bakar) All of Sweden Bakes
  • Bonde soker fru (Farmer seeks wife)
  • Diktatorn (The dictator)
  • Paradise Hotel
  • Realitystjarnona på godset (Reailty stars at the Vacation Home)

Fact- and current affairs program of the year

  • Fosterland
  • Breaking News
  • Den som far finnas
  • Djavulsdansen (Devils dance)
  • Programmen som forandrade TV (The program that changed tv)

“Exposè” of the year

  • Kalla Fakta – Slav I Sverige (Cold facts, Slav in Sweden)
  • Dokument inifran: brann en bil – Inside Doco, Burn a Car
  • Trolljagarna (Trollhunters)
  • Uppdrag Granskning – Kommungranskarna i Österåker (Assignment research – Municipality reviewers in Østeråker)
  • Uppdrag Granskning – Konstbluffen, (Assignment research – “Art Scam”)

Female Host (Show host) of the Year

  • Carina Berg and Christine Meltzer
  • Gry Forssell
  • Malin Gramer
  • Sanna Nielsen

Lifestyle Show of the Year/Infotainment

  • Husdrommar (House dreams)
  • Alla ar fotografer (Everyones a photographer)
  • Arga Snickaren VIP (Angry Carpenter VIP)
  • Gift vid forsta ogonkastet (Married at first sight)
  • Historieatarna  (History eaters?)

Male Host (Show Host) of the year

  • David Hellenius
  • Erik Esktand & Mackan Edlund
  • Filip Hammar & Fredrik Wikingsson
  • Lasse Kroner

Reality TV show of the Year

  • Berg och Meltzer in Europe
  • Klippans karaokecup (Klippans Karaoke Championship/Cup)
  • Lyckliga Gatan (Happy Street)
  • Parneviks
  • Ska vi gora slut? (Should we end it/Should We Break Up)

Sport TV Profile (Host) of the year

  • Roberto Vacchi

TV Personality of the Year

Mia Parnevik for Parneviks

 

Entertainment program of the Year

  • Idol (winner)
  • Lets Dance
  • Melodifestivalen
  • Ninja Warrior
  • På Spåret

 

Source