Home Denmark The Nominees for the Robert Prize

The Nominees for the Robert Prize

70
0
SHARE

land-of-mine-05

 

The nominees for this years Danish Robert Prize have been announced. The Danish World War II film Land of Mine has picked up the most amount of nominations, along with Summer of 92, Men and Chicken and The Shamers Daughter. 

The winners will be announced on the 7th of February in Denmark.

Here are the full list of nominees:

 

Danish Film of the Year

  • The Idealist
  • A War
  • Men and Chicken
  • Sommeren 92
  • Land of Mine

Director of the Year

  • Christina Rosendahl / The Idealist
  • Martin Zandvliet / Land of Mine
  • May el-Toukhy / Lang historie kort
  • Michael Noer / Key House Mirror
  • Tobias Lindholm / A War

 

Original Manuscipt

  • Anders August & Kasper Barfoed / Sommeren ’92
  • Anders Thomas Jensen / Men and Chicken
  • Maren Louise Käehne & May el-Toukhy / Lang historie kort
  • Martin Zandvliet / Land of Mine
  • Tobias Lindholm / Krigen

Lead Male Actor

  • Mads Mikkelsen / Men and Chicken
  • Peter Plaugborg / The Idealist
  • Pilou Asbæk / A War
  • Roland Møller / Land of Mine
  • Ulrich Thomsen / Sommeren ’92

Supporting Male Actor

  • Henning Jensen / Sommeren ’92
  • Louis Hofmann / Under sandet
  • Mikkel Boe Følsgaard / Sommeren ’92
  • Mikkel Boe Følsgaard / Under sandet
  • Nicolas Bro / Mænd og høns

Supporting Female Actor

  • Bodil Jørgensen / Men and Chicken
  • Charlotte Munck / A War
  • Marijana Jankovic / Lang historie kort
  • Trine Dyrholm / Lang historie kort
  • Trine Pallesen / Key House Mirror

Documentary of the Year

  • At Home in the World
  • The Dvor Massacre
  • Natural Disorder
  • Something Better to Come
  • The Man Who Saved the World

Short TV Series

  • Ditte and Louise
  • Christmas Wanted
  • Losers Unit
  • Sjit Happens 3
  • Tomgang 3

Danish TV Series

  • The Legacy II
  • The Bridge III
  • Heartless
  • Norskov
  • Rita III

Lead Male Actor – TV Series

  • Carsten Bjørnlund / The Legacy III
  • Claes Quaade / Sjit Happens III
  • Claus Riis Østergaard / Norskov
  • Thomas Levin / Norskov
  • Thure Lindhardt / The Bridge III

Female Lead Actor – TV Series

  • Ditte Hansen / Ditte and Louise
  • Louise Mieritz / Ditte and Louise
  • Mille Dinesen / Rita III
  • Rosalinde Mynster / Badehotellet II
  • Trine Dyrholm / The Legacy II

Male Supporting Actor – TV Series

  • Carsten Bjørnlund / Rita III
  • Henrik Birch / Norskov
  • Jacob Hauberg Lohmann / Norskov
  • Jesper Christensen / The Legacy III
  • Nicolas Bro / The Bridge III

Female Supporting Actor – TV Series

  • Anne Sofie Espersen / Norskov
  • Julie Christiansen / Heartless
  • Lene Maria Christensen / The Legacy II
  • Lise Baastrup / Rita III
  • Sarah-Sofie Boussnina / The Bridge III

The Audience Award

  • 9. April
  • Albert
  • Backgammon
  • Bridgend
  • Comeback
  • Dark Samurai
  • The Elite
  • Emma and Julemanden
  • A Second Chance
  • Gudsforladt
  • Gold Coast
  • The Idealist
  • In Your Arms
  • Klown Forever
  • A War
  • Mennesker bliver spist
  • Men and Chicken
  • Key House Mirror
  • Rosita
  • The Shamers Daughter
  • Sommeren 92
  • Steppeulven
  • The Man Who Saved the World
  • Land of Mine
  • Villads fra Valby